Home Login Contact Harta site
Plants:
Select name


Documentation
Photo gallery



Plant Care

Water influence plant metabolism

To the normal flower plants and water metabolism plays an important role, along with temperature, light and nutrients.
Edaphic environment in living roots and plant air system environment must have an optimum water content for normal life cycle to take place.

Gardening

Setting up a hedge: how?

...

Latin name : passiflora

Common name : passion flower

Other names :

PASSION FLOWER
cultivation, care, breeding

Glib plants with odoriferous flowers, curious, which aroused admiration, meet about 400 known species, almost all originating from South America. Most cultivated species in Passiflora coerulea esta Type persons with woody stems that can atnge considerable height (5 m), with many ramifications. The leaves have a certain resemblance to the akle ivy, are glabrous, with 5-7 divisions and lobes oblong, entire. The fragrant flowers are white, pink su does not last only one day, but the abundance of flowers that occur every day over a long period of time (in July? September) compensates this incanvenient.
P [chain can grow both flat and outdoors, where you can show off around 15 May (semidarkness and a place sheltered from the wind), and will be brought back on October 15, first in naincalzita a room, bringing it gradually to room becoming warmer.
Winter resting period plnatei when frunzelekl turn yellow and fall, it will diminish much watering will eliminate fattening.
In spring, when vegetation starts, it will cut too much of the plant stems crascute (6-8 eyes), while a transplantand a heavy and rich soil (mranita and ground celery). On this occasion longer roots cut long and prom afanandu the earth.
After rooting, I'll give 2 times per week Complex fertilizer, heat, light and sun.
Propagation is done easier by splitting seedlings, which are formed along the mother plant or seedlings. Cuttings (8-10 cm long) is rooted in the spring, in a sandy substrate, heated and kept continuously wet. In genreal, root issue is weight.

0 COMMENTS
Sitemap |  Partners |  Copyright |  Contact