Home Login Contact Harta site
Select name

Photo gallery

Plant Care

Water influence plant metabolism

To the normal flower plants and water metabolism plays an important role, along with temperature, light and nutrients.
Edaphic environment in living roots and plant air system environment must have an optimum water content for normal life cycle to take place.


Setting up a hedge: how?


Latin name : syringa

Common name : lilac

Other names :

cultivation, care, breeding

Lilac is a shrub that reaches a height high enough. It has heart-shaped leaves, oblong, on long stems, placed one against another, that fall, normally in late November, after the first frost.
Lilac blooms in May and June. Odorous flowers are arranged in a cluster of shapes and colors.
Propagation can be by seed, layering and cuttings.

Sitemap |  Partners |  Copyright |  Contact